TableĀ 4

Patient risk profile at baseline

EuroScore (logistic)STS risk model (morbidity and mortality)
Patient 129.5922.6
Patient 23.6718.2
Patient 318.8620.1
Patient 42.2717.6
Patient 55.417.3
Patient 620.8628.7
Patient 73.9419.6
Patient 828.542.7
Patient 92.2713.2
Patient 1013.831.6
Patient 1155.4355.9
Mean16.7826.14
SD16.4712.92